Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein
Compared across 33 Australian stores · prices checked 13 Oct 2026

Best price for 907g: $74.95 at The Supp Shop · from $5.95/100g
907g — 30 stores
| Store | Price | Unit price | |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Supp Shop | $74.95 | $8.26/100g | Visit store |
| IronHub Supps | $79.95$99.95 | $8.81/100g | Visit store |
| Supps HQ | $79.95 | $8.81/100g | Visit store |
| Supplement Wholesalers | $84.90$99.99 | $9.34/100g | Visit store |
| Suppreme Supps | $89.00 | $9.81/100g | Visit store |
| Australian Muscle | $89.95 | $9.92/100g | Visit store |
| Nutrition Warehouse | $89.95$94.95 | $9.92/100g · $3.33/serve | Visit store |
| MRM Supplements | $89.95 | $9.92/100g | Visit store |
| Evelyn Faye | $89.95$115.95 | $9.92/100g | Visit store |
| Supplement Warfare | $89.95 | $9.92/100g | Visit store |
| Spartan Suppz | $89.95$95.95 | size not listed | Visit store |
| Super Nutrition | $89.99$114.99 | $9.92/100g | Visit store |
| Supplement Co | $89.99 | $9.92/100g | Visit store |
| Supplement Warehouse | $90.20$94.95 | $9.94/100g | Visit store |
| Wagga Supps | $94.95 | $10.47/100g | Visit store |
| Base Nutrition | $94.95 | $10.47/100g | Visit store |
| Nutrition Capital | $94.95 | $10.47/100g | Visit store |
| Supps247 | $94.95 | $10.47/100g | Visit store |
| Fit Nutrition | $95.95 | $10.58/100g | Visit store |
| Supp Society | $95.95 | $10.66/100g | Visit store |
| Supplement Mart | $95.95 | $10.58/100g | Visit store |
| Supplements Central | $95.95 | $10.58/100g | Visit store |
| My Supplement Store | $95.99 | $10.58/100g | Visit store |
| Supplement City | $98.95 | $10.89/100g | Visit store |
| Supplement Mania | $99.99 | $11.02/100g | Visit store |
| Australian Sports Nutrition | $103.46$114.95 | $11.40/100g | Visit store |
| Powerhouse Supplements | $104.36$115.95 | $11.51/100g | Visit store |
| Supps R Us | $119.90 | $13.22/100g · $4.28/serve | Visit store |
| Elite Supps | $119.90 | $13.22/100g · $4.28/serve | Visit store |
| Health Co | $123.95$149.95 | size not listed | Visit store |
2.27kg — 28 stores
| Store | Price | Unit price | |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Supp Shop | $139.95 | $6.17/100g | Visit store |
| Supps HQ | $149.95 | $6.61/100g | Visit store |
| Mr Nutrition | $152.96$179.95 | $6.74/100g | Visit store |
| IronHub Supps | $154.95$189.95 | $6.83/100g | Visit store |
| Suppreme Supps | $154.95 | $6.83/100g | Visit store |
| Supplement Wholesalers | $159.90$194.99 | $7.04/100g | Visit store |
| Supplement Warfare | $159.95$189.95 | $7.05/100g | Visit store |
| Australian Sports Nutrition | $169.95$214.95 | $7.49/100g | Visit store |
| Nutrition Warehouse | $169.95$179.95 | $7.49/100g · $2.50/serve | Visit store |
| Supplement Co | $169.99 | $7.49/100g | Visit store |
| Supplement Mania | $169.99$184.95 | $7.49/100g | Visit store |
| Supplement Warehouse | $170.95$179.95 | $7.54/100g | Visit store |
| Evelyn Faye | $174.95$215.95 | $7.71/100g | Visit store |
| Australian Muscle | $174.95 | $7.71/100g | Visit store |
| Wagga Supps | $179.95 | $7.93/100g | Visit store |
| Supplement Mart | $179.95 | $7.93/100g | Visit store |
| Fit Nutrition | $179.95 | $7.93/100g | Visit store |
| Booty n Buff | $179.95 | $7.93/100g | Visit store |
| Base Nutrition | $179.95 | $7.93/100g | Visit store |
| Supplements Central | $179.95 | $7.93/100g | Visit store |
| Nutrition Capital | $179.95 | $7.93/100g | Visit store |
| Supp Society | $179.95 | $7.93/100g | Visit store |
| Super Nutrition | $179.99$214.99 | $7.94/100g | Visit store |
| Powerhouse Supplements | $194.36$215.95 | $8.56/100g | Visit store |
| Supplement City | $198.95 | $8.76/100g | Visit store |
| Loyal Nutrition | $215.95 | $9.51/100g | Visit store |
| Elite Supps | $219.90 | $9.69/100g · $3.05/serve | Visit store |
| Supps R Us | $219.90 | $9.69/100g · $3.05/serve | Visit store |
4.54kg — 22 stores
| Store | Price | Unit price | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supps HQ | $269.95 | $5.95/100g | Visit store |
| Suppreme Supps | $289.00 | $6.37/100g | Visit store |
| Supplement Wholesalers | $294.90$329.99 | $6.55/100g | Visit store |
| IronHub Supps | $299.95$339.95 | $6.61/100g | Visit store |
| Supplement Mania | $309.99 | $6.83/100g | Visit store |
| Nutrition Warehouse | $310.45$330.45 | $6.84/100g · $2.27/serve | Visit store |
| Supplement Warehouse | $313.92$330.45 | $6.92/100g | Visit store |
| Evelyn Faye | $319.95$396.45 | $7.05/100g | Visit store |
| Supplement City | $319.95 | $7.05/100g | Visit store |
| Australian Muscle | $329.95 | $7.27/100g | Visit store |
| Supps247 | $329.95 | $7.27/100g | Visit store |
| Nutrition Capital | $329.95 | $7.27/100g | Visit store |
| Base Nutrition | $329.95 | $7.27/100g | Visit store |
| Booty n Buff | $329.95 | $7.27/100g | Visit store |
| My Supplement Store | $329.99 | $7.33/100g | Visit store |
| Wagga Supps | $330.45 | $7.28/100g | Visit store |
| Fit Nutrition | $330.45 | $7.29/100g | Visit store |
| Supplement Mart | $330.45 | $7.29/100g | Visit store |
| Powerhouse Supplements | $356.81$396.45 | $7.86/100g | Visit store |
| Australian Sports Nutrition | $394.95 | $8.71/100g | Visit store |
| Supps R Us | $399.90 | $8.81/100g · $2.84/serve | Visit store |
| Elite Supps | $399.90 | $8.81/100g · $2.84/serve | Visit store |
454g — 13 stores
| Store | Price | Unit price | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evelyn Faye | $52.50$66.95 | $11.56/100g | Visit store |
| Supplement Warehouse | $53.15$55.95 | $11.72/100g | Visit store |
| Supps R Us | $54.90 | $12.09/100g · $3.92/serve | Visit store |
| Australian Muscle | $54.95 | $12.11/100g | Visit store |
| Super Nutrition | $54.99$64.99 | $12.12/100g | Visit store |
| Supplement Co | $54.99 | $12.11/100g | Visit store |
| Supplement Mart | $55.95 | $12.33/100g | Visit store |
| Nutrition Warehouse | $55.95 | $12.32/100g · $4.00/serve | Visit store |
| Fit Nutrition | $55.95 | $12.33/100g | Visit store |
| Supps HQ | $59.95 | $13.22/100g | Visit store |
| My Supplement Store | $59.99 | $13.21/100g | Visit store |
| Australian Sports Nutrition | $64.95 | $14.32/100g | Visit store |
| Elite Supps | $69.90 | $15.40/100g · $4.99/serve | Visit store |
1.81kg — 6 stores
| Store | Price | Unit price | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Nutrition | $149.99$189.99 | $8.27/100g | Visit store |
| Supps R Us | $159.90 | $8.83/100g · $2.76/serve | Visit store |
| Australian Muscle | $159.95 | $8.82/100g | Visit store |
| Fit Nutrition | $159.95 | $8.82/100g | Visit store |
| Australian Sports Nutrition | $189.95 | $10.47/100g | Visit store |
| Elite Supps | $199.90 | $11.04/100g · $3.45/serve | Visit store |
929g — 2 stores
| Store | Price | Unit price | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evelyn Faye | $89.95$115.95 | $9.68/100g | Visit store |
| Nutrition Warehouse | $89.95$94.95 | $9.69/100g · $3.10/serve | Visit store |
4.55kg — 2 stores
| Store | Price | Unit price | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Nutrition | $280.88$330.45 | $6.17/100g | Visit store |
| Supp Society | $330.45 | $7.26/100g | Visit store |
1.36kg — 1 store
| Store | Price | Unit price | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Nutrition | $81.56$95.95 | $5.99/100g · $1.85/serve | Visit store |
2.11kg — 1 store
| Store | Price | Unit price | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supps247 | $159.95$179.95 | $7.58/100g | Visit store |
2.2kg — 1 store
| Store | Price | Unit price | |
|---|---|---|---|
| My Supplement Store | $179.99 | $8.18/100g | Visit store |
Prices for the same pack size are shown together so you're always comparing like with like. StackHQ never accepts payment for rankings.
More Protein

Ghost
Ghost Whey
$79.95 · 907g
26 stores · from $8.66/100g

International Protein
Amino Charged WPI
$238.99 · 3kg
22 stores · from $7.97/100g

Prana ON
Power Plant Protein
$59.95 · 1.2kg
19 stores · from $4.52/100g

ATP Science
Noway Collagen Protein Bodybalance®
$51.17 · 30 serves
20 stores · from $1.71/serve

International Protein
Superior Whey
$149.95 · 2.27kg
20 stores · from $5.00/100g

Optimum Nutrition
Gold Standard 100% Casein
$139.95 · 1.75kg
17 stores · from $7.05/100g